四年级英语下册第二单元检测试题及答案

2026-01-28 20:43
一、选出与所给单词画线部分发音相同的一项(5分)

( )1. nurse A. number B. bird C. water

( )2. breakfast A. teacher B. real C. bread

( )3. thirty A. today B. forty C. way

( )4. class A. art B. apple C. library

( )5. hurry A. music B. run C. computer

二、选出与所给的词属于同一类的一项(5分)

( )1. lunch A. dinner B. class C. floor

( )2. go home A. home B. school C. go to bed

( )3. thirty A. first B. forty C. second

( )4. English class A. PE class B. music C. art

( )5. run A. this B. go C. now

三、将合适的词或句子的序号填到图片下面的括号里(5分)

( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )

A. It’s 6 o’clock. B. get up C. lunch D. It’s time to go home. E. English class

四、单项选择(10分)

( )1. Class is __________.

A. go B. run C. over

( )2. —_________

——It’s 5 o’clock.

A. What time it is?

B. What colour is it?

C. What time is it?

( )3. It’s time ________ breakfast.

A. for B. in C. on

( )4. It’s time for English class. ________

A. Let’s eat some rice. B. Let’s read and write.

C. Let’s jump and run.

( )5. Dinner is ________.

A. ready B. run C. vegetable

( )6. ________ It’s time to get up.

A. I’m full. B. It’s 9 p.m. C. Hurry up!

( )7. It’s time ________ go to bed.

A. to B. for C. and

( )8. ——It’s time for bed.

——________

A. Come on. B. Just a minute. C. It doesn’t matter.

( )9. ——Where is Amy?

——_________

A. He’s in the library.

B. He in the computer room.

C. She’s in the music room.

( )10. In Beijing, it’s 8:10 p.m. What time is it in New York?

A. It’s 7:10 a.m.

B. It’s 12:10 p.m.

C. It’s 10:10 p.m.

五、圈出正确的单词(5分)

1. Time ________(for, to) go home.

2. ________ (Come, Home) on, Amy!

3. Let’s ________(to, run)!

4. It’s time ________(to, for) music class.

5. —________(Where, What) is Mike? —He’s in the classroom.

六、选出合适的答语(10分)

( )1. What time is it now? A. Let’s have some chicken.

( )2. It’s 6 o’clock. B. I am in the music room.

( )3. It’s time for lunch. C. It’s 8 o’clock.

( )4. Where are you? D. It’s time to get up.

( )5. It’s time to get up. E. Just a minute.

七、连词成句(10分)

1. ten, is, o’clock, it(.)

_______________________________________________________

2. sing, let’s, dance, and(.)

_______________________________________________________

3. for, class, time, English, it’s (.)

_______________________________________________________

4. is, time, it, what (?)

_______________________________________________________

5. to, time, school, to, it’s, go (.)

_______________________________________________________

八、选择合适的句子填入横线,只填序号(10分)

Mum: 1. ________ It’s time for breakfast.

Mike: 2. ________

Mum: It’s 7:00 now.

Mike: 3. ________

Mum: Breakfast is ready. 4. ________

Mike: Milk and bread? 5. ________

A. Just a minute.

B. What time is it now?

C. OK.

D. Hurry up!

E. Let’s drink some milk and have some bread.

九、阅读理解,根据短文内容填写表格(10分)

I’m John. I’m in Class 3. I get up at 6:50 a.m. It’s 7:10 a.m. It’s time for breakfast. I go to school at 7:30 a.m. I have English class at 8:00 a.m. What time is it now? It’s 8:50 a. m. It’s time for Chinese class. I have music class at 10:40 a.m. It’s 11:30 a.m. It’s time for lunch. I like chicken. Let’s have some chicken. I have PE class at 2:30 p.m. It’s 4:30 p.m. It’s time to go home. I have dinner at 6:30 p.m. Come on! It’s 9:00 p.m. It’s time to go to bed.

6:50 a.m. get up

breakfast

7:30 a.m.

8:00 a.m.

Chinese class

10:40 a.m.

11:30 a.m.

PE class

go home

6:30 p.m.

9:00 p.m.

十、写写吧

根据右边的课程表,完成短文,描述一下你这一天的学校生活。

I go to school at 7:30. I have _______ class at 7:50. It’s 8:30. It’s time for Chinese class. I go to the _______ room at 10:40. I have lunch in the canteen at 11:30. I have _______ class at 2:30. I go to the art room at 3:50. It’s _______. It’s time to go home.

7:30 去上学

7:50 英语课

8:30 语文课

10:40 计算机课

11:30 吃午饭

2:30 音乐课

3:50 美术课

4:30 回家

参考答案:

一、

1. B 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. B

二、

1. A 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. B

三、

1. B 2. C 3. E 4. A 5. D

四、

1. C 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. A

6. C 7. A 8. B 9. C 10.A

五、

1. to 2. Come 3. run 4. for 5. Where

六、

1. C 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. E

七、

1. It’s ten o’clock.

2. Let’s sing and dance.

3. It’s time for English class.

4. What time is it?

5. It’s time to go to school.

八、

1. D 点拨:既然后面说“到了吃早饭的时间了。”那么前面合适的就是“快点!”。

2. B 点拨:既然回答“现在七点了。”那么就问“现在几点了?”。

3. A

4. E

5. C

九、略

十、English;computer; music; 4:30

评论问答
相关推荐

微信分享

微信分享二维码

扫描二维码分享到微信或朋友圈

链接已复制
星辰影视-2025热门免费影视短剧平台熊猫影视-2025热门免费影视短剧平台番茄影视-2025热门免费影视短剧平台星光电影-2025热门免费影视短剧平台蜂鸟影院-2025热门免费影视短剧平台熊猫影视 - 全网高清免费影片聚合平台萝卜影院-2025热门电影电视剧免费在线播放-全站无广告高速播放下载樱花影院-2025热门免费影视短剧平台琪琪影视-2025热门免费影视短剧平台火影电影网-2025热门免费影视短剧平台悟空电影-2025热门免费影视短剧平台西瓜影院-2025热门免费影视短剧平台星空电影网-2025热门免费影视短剧平台好看电影网-2025热门免费影视短剧平台无忧影视网_高清影视在线观看分享平台_最新最全的免费影视短剧大全年钻网超清视界 - 全网高清免费短剧聚合平台极影公社-2025热门电影电视剧免费在线播放至尊影院-最新热门短剧免费电影网站_高清影视无弹窗极速播放星光电影-2025热门免费影视短剧平台河马影视-最新热门火爆的免费影视网站_高清影视夸克迅雷网盘下载叮当影视网-2025热门高清免费影视短剧分享平台70影视网 - 最新电影、电视剧、短剧、免费在线观看麻花影视网 - 高清免费聚合电影网西瓜影院-最新热门电影电视剧免费在线播放开心追剧网2048影视资源论坛-2048P.Com青青影视网-2025热门高清免费影视短剧分享平台八哥电影网_最新vip电影大全_热播电视剧_全网优质影视免费在线观看_老牌的免费在线影院_www.886958.com人人看电影-热播电视剧_2025年最新电影_人人影院高清在线免费观看天天影视网-高清免费电影、电视剧、短剧在线观看星辰影视-最新热门无广告的免费电影网站_高清影视无弹窗极速播放电影天堂爱看影院追剧达人U系列网盘资源橙子影视网天堂影视网天堂影视神马影院网大众影视网星辰影视网